Faculty and Staff

NameJob TitleEmail
Deborah Abrams
School Nutrition Assistant
Stacey Albert
Dean of Students
Laurncille Anderson
School Counselor
Ashley Avery
Teacher, 5th Grade
Pam Babington
LEA
Scott Babington
Alpha Teacher
Jessica Baerhold
Title One Math Coach
James Barker
Teacher, 4th Grade
Cassandra Barkey
Teacher, PreKindergarten
Theresa Beasley
Classroom Paraprofessional
Lorie Beaudreault
School Nutrition Acting Manager
Elizabeth Becerra
Teacher, 4th Grade
Karla Bennett
School Nutrition Assistant
Patricia Briggs
Classroom Paraprofessional
Jessica Brown
Classroom Paraprofessional
Yesenia CamposValdez
Teacher, 1st Grade
Mike Cannon
Foreman
Jenifer Carter
Music Teacher
Eric Chapman
Custodian
Tina Chapman
Assistant Principal
Mary Ann Chavez
CDAT, PreKindergarten
Renay Copeland
Teacher, Separate Class
Katherine Davis
Teacher, Kindergarten
Pablo Delgado
School Safety Guardian
Deena Dickey
Teacher, 3rd Grade
Leona Downing
Classroom Paraprofessional
Josh Edwards
PE Coach
Lisa Ellis
Teacher, 3rd Grade
Maggie Elyard
Office Secretary
Elvia Espinoza
CDAT, PreKindergarten
Lisa Evans
Paraprofessional, ESE
Darlene Faust
Teacher, 2nd Grade
Lori Flynn
Teacher, 2nd Grade
Jennifer Fugate
Title One Reading Coach
Kaylen Furbee
Teacher, 4th Grade
Migdaliz Garcia
ESOL
Yolanda Gomez
CDAT, PreKindergarten
Tamesha Gordon
School Nutrition Assistant
Samantha Gunton
Teacher, 4th Grade
Olivia Harper
Teacher, 2nd Grade
Stella Hatton
Teacher, 3rd Grade
Shelly Hayes
Teacher, Kindergarten
Jack Hendrick
Art Teacher
Laura Hernandez
Teacher, PreKindergarten
Denise Higginbotham
Teacher, 1st Grade
Mary Ivey
Teacher, 1st Grade
Stacy Jenkins
Teacher, 2nd Grade
Alice Johnson
Network Manager
Oleda Johnson
PreK CDAT
Brandy Jones
PreK Para
Martha Kane
Teacher, 3rd Grade
Sara Keen
Teacher, 1st Grade
Lisa Kelson
Teacher, 4th Grade
Betty Knighten
School Nutrition Assistant
Kaylee Lofton
Classroom Paraprofessional
Stacie Long
Teacher, ESE Resource
Lori Loveless
Title One Reading Coach
Julia Malmquist
Teacher, 3rd Grade
Deborah Manning
PE Paraprofessional
Sarah Marston
Teacher, 2nd Grade
Enid Martinez
Classroom Paraprofessional
Meredith Massey
Teacher, Separate Class
Missy Mathews
School Nutrition Assistant
Yvonne McDuffie
Teacher, 1st Grade
Dart Meyers
Principal
Sandra Miller
Teacher, Kindergarten
Hillary Monk
Teacher, 5th Grade
Frank Moreno
Classroom Paraprofessional
Candiss Mullis
Teacher, Kindergarten
Deanna Norris
Principal/Finance Secretary
Teresa Norris
PreK CDAT
Jennifer Parker
Teacher, 3rd Grade
Olga Perez
Clinic
Jimmy Pierre
PE Paraprofessional
Rosalind Pinion
Classroom Paraprofessional
Laura Quinones
Migrant Home School Liaison
Catalina Rhoden
Teacher, 3rd Grade
Kathy Robarts
School Nutrition Assistant
Leslie Robarts
Classroom Paraprofessional
Dawn Roberts
Classroom Paraprofessional
Farrah Ruskin
Teacher, Separate Class
Sandra Sackett
Teacher, 5th Grade
Ashleigh Sanders
Teacher, 2nd Grade
Anarah Schmidt
Teacher, 4th Grade
Janan Sherer
Teacher, 5th Grade
Juliet Sloan
Teacher, 5th Grade
Winona Smith
School Nutrition Assistant
Bobbie Spradlen
Teacher, Kindergarten
Savannah Starling
Teacher, 1st Grade
Lorrie Steedley
ESOL
Alice Stinson
Terminal Operator
Melissa Stokes
Teacher, ESE Inclusion
Debra Storicks
Teacher, ESE Inclusion
Sarah Strickland
Teacher, 1st Grade
Ellen Sullivan
Teacher, ESE Inclusion
Lisa Sullivan
Teacher, 2nd Grade
Antonio Tirado-Tirado
Teacher, ESE Resource
Tremayne Toombs
School Nutrition Assistant
Jennifer Ushka
Speech Language Pathologist
Angel Valdez
Guardian
Graciela Valdez
Custodian
Nely Valdez
PreK CDAT
Debbie VanDam
Speech Language Pathologist
Quanetta Veit
Music - Strings
Barbie Walker
Teacher, Kindergarten
Sonya Walker
Classroom Paraprofessional
Jennifer Welch
Teacher, 4th Grade
Myrtis Wells
Teacher, 3rd Grade
Helen Williams
PreK CDAT
Tracy Wilson
Custodian
Wendy Wilson
Teacher, 5th Grade
Bonnie Wood
Classroom Paraprofessional
Debbie Wrye
Library Media Specialist